Colchester Swimming Club logo

Swim 21 Accreditation logo

Club Championship Records

Latest records are in bold.

Boys 10 and Under   Girls 10 and Under
100m Free Arran Francis 2009 1.09.08   100m Free Anita Tien 2015 1.09.55
100 Breast Cameron Simpson 2008 1.32.82   100m Breast Anita Tien 2015 1.32.31
100m Back Arran Francis 2009 1.19.69   100m Back Charlotte Norman 2015 1.17.49
100m Fly Spencer Prior 2009 1.19.68   100m Fly Charlotte Norman 2015 1.19.37
200m IM Nathan Aung 2014 2.52.87   200m IM Charlotte Norman 2015 2.49.20
400m IM Spencer Prior 2009 6.12.68   400m IM Charlotte Norman 2015 5.49.04
400m Free Arran Francis 2009 5.19.43   400m Free Anita Tien 2015 5.20.32
1500m Free Arran Francis 2009 20.50.62   800m Free Charlotte Norman
Anita Tien
2015 10.57.63
                 
Boys 11 and Under   Girls 11 and Under
100m Free Matthew Vinter 1999 1.06.29   100m Free Sophie Freeman 2015 1.05.72
100m Breast Matthew Vinter
Naythan Aung
1999
2015
1.29.58   100m Breast Athena Liao 2001 1.20.74
100m Back Naythan Aung 2015 1.14.35   100m Back Charlotte Norman 2016 1.13.09
100m Fly Jack Bowyer 2013 1.13.31   100m Fly Sophie Freeman 2015 1.13.62
200m IM Matthew Vinter 1999 2.47.13   200m IM Sophie Freeman 2015 2.39.97
400m IM Arran Francis 2010 5.49.12   400m IM Sophie Freeman 2015 5.36.24
400m Free Arran Francis 2010 5.01.83   400m Free Sophie Freeman 2015 4.50.81
1500m Free Arran Francis 2010 20.12.12   800m Free Sophie Freeman 2015 9.55.09
                 
Boys 12 and Under   Girls 12 and Under
100m Free Jim Vickers 2009 1.01.78   100m Free Sophie Freeman 2016 1.01.16
100m Breast Naythan Aung 2016 1.20.50   100m Breast Ciara Wookey 2016 1.20.27
100m Back Jim Vickers 2009 1.07.70   100m Back Laura Stephens 2011 1.08.15
100m Fly Jack Bowyer 2014 1.08.70   100m Fly Sophie Freeman 2016 1.06.34
200m IM Jim Vickers 2009 2.36.82   200m IM Sophie Freeman 2016 2.30.85
400m IM Jim Vickers 2009 5.31.12   400m IM Sophie Freeman 2016 5.15.20
400m Free Jim Vickers 2009 4.45.28   400m Free Sophie Freeman 2016 4.31.93
1500m Free Jim Vickers 2009 18.39.53   800m Free Sophie Freeman 2016 9.23.11
                 
Boys 13 and Under   Girls 13 and Under
100m Free Matthew Lemnell 2009 1.01.31   100m Free Laura Stephens 2012 59.99
100m Breast Matthew Lemnell 2009 1.19.23   100m Breast Rebecca Girolami 2016 1.18.69
100m Back Jim Vickers 2010 1.03.82   100m Back Laura Stephens 2012 1.04.89
100m Fly Alexander Williamson 2016 1.09.58   100m Fly Laura Stephens 2012 1.03.84
200m IM Jim Vickers 2010 2.27.23   200m IM Laura Stephens 2012 2.23.81
400m IM Arran Francis 2012 5.29.90   400m IM Olivia Norman 2015 5.14.69
400m Free Arran Francis 2012 4.38.53   400m Free Laura Stephens 2012 4.26.10
1500m Free Arran Francis 2012 18.25.32   800m Free Laura Stephens 2011 9.41.02
                 
Boys 14 and Under   Girls 14 and Under
100m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2010 55.27   100m Free Laura Stephens 2012 59.99
100m Breast Matthew Lemnell 2010 1.15.25   100m Breast Ellie Tripp 2010 1.17.74
100m Back Jim Vickers 2011 1.02.40   100m Back Laura Stephens 2013 1.03.51
100m Fly Jarrod Bradfield 2010 1.06.38   100m Fly Laura Stephens 2013 1.02.39
200m IM Jim Vickers 2011 2.23.46   200m IM Laura Stephens 2013 2.22.40
400m IM Jarrod Bradfield 2010 5.13.15   400m IM Olivia Norman 2016 5.91.11
400m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2010 4.16.02   400m Free Laura Stephens 2013 4.23.87
1500m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2010 17.22.53   800m Free Emily Stephens 2011 9.30.95
                 
Boys Open   Girls Open
100m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2012 53.02   100m Free Martha Duley 2015 59.34
100m Breast Cameron Simpson 2015 1.07.48   100m Breast Susanna Davis 2003 1.15.92
100m Back Thomas Rootsey 2008 59.68   100m Back Martha Duley 2016 1.03.26
100m Fly Spencer Prior 2016 59.19   100m Fly Laura Stephens 2013 1.02.39
200m IM Thomas Rootsey 2008 2.13.07   200m IM Laura Stephens 2013 2.22.40
400m IM Spencer Prior 2016 4.43.94   400m IM Heather Rodwell 2011 5.08.29
400m Free Jarrod Bradfield 2011 4.09.27   400m Free Laura Stephens 2013 4.23.87
1500m Free Thomas Rootsey 2007 16.56.41   800m Free Marth Duley 2016 9.21.94

Sprint Championships Records

50m Freestyle
Jarrod Bradfield
Jack Howlett
2012
2014
24.44
Kaythi Win Aung 2014 27.38
50m Breaststroke
Sargon Youssefi 2008 32.05
Philippa Davenall 2014 36.41
50m Backstroke
Thomas Rootsey 2008 28.73
Kaythi Win Aung 2014 30.36
50m Butterfly
Sargon Youssefi 2008 27.26
Kaythi Win Aung 2014 29.63
100m Individual Medley
Thomas Rootsey 2008 1.02.09
Laura Stephens 2012 1.07.33


Swimshop Link

Captains Link

Academy Link

Waterpolo Link

Life Saving Link